Climate Salt Lake City - Utah

 JanJaFebFeMarMaAprApMayMaJunJu
Average high in ºF Av. high Hi 384453617182
Average low in ºF Av. low Lo 263138435261
Days with precipitation Days precip. DP 10910985
Hours of sunshine Hours sun. Sun 137155227269329358
Av. precipitation in inch Av. precip. Pre. 1.451.482.222.332.101.13
Av. snowfall in inch Snowfall Sn 11106300
 JulJuAugAuSepSeOctOcNovNoDecDe
Average high in ºF Av. high Hi 908978655040
Average low in ºF Av. low Lo 696758463627
Days with precipitation Days precip. DP 465679
Hours of sunshine Hours sun. Sun 377346306249171135
Av. precipitation in inch Av. precip. Pre. 0.590.711.521.641.781.62
Av. snowfall in inch Snowfall Sn 0000710

Av. high : Average high in ºF - Av.low : Average low in ºF - Av. precip. : Average precipitation in inch - Days precip. : Days with precipitation - Hours sun. : Hours of sunshine

Hi : Average high in ºF - Lo : Average low in ºF - Pre. : Average precipitation in inch - DP : Days with precipitation - Sun : Hours of sunshine

Salt Lake City Climate Graph - Utah Climate Chart

More Climate Data Salt Lake City

Station Data

Monthly averages Salt Lake City
Longitude: -111.978, Latitude: 40.7884
Average weather Salt Lake City, UT - 84116

Monthly: 1981-2010 normals

Abbreviations

Average precipitation in : Av. precipitation in
Jan: January, Feb: February, ...
Jan: January, Feb: February, ...Ja: January, Fe: February, ...